Skip to content

908 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2018

Property Information

Block3702
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-B-G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage4,155
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$277,200
45%
Improvement Value:$334,300
55%
Total Assessment$611,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,655-0.6%
2024$13,740+40.1%
2023$9,808-0.4%
2022$9,845+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005571-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,155DeedBook 9362, Page 627NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded12/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$209,593

From:

To:

DeedBook 9184, Page 423Recorded3/3/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898