Skip to content

125 Hague St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2017

Property Information

Block402
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-FD-3UH-M-G-2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,421
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,500
51%
Improvement Value:$185,500
49%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,485-0.6%
2024$8,539+40.1%
2023$6,095-0.4%
2022$6,118+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9175, Page 751Recorded1/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9056, Page 180Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029097-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$16,191,473
DeedBook 8181, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4813, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920