Skip to content

52.5 Beach St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2015

Property Information

Block4301
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
50%
Improvement Value:$159,200
50%
Total Assessment$316,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,806-0.6%
2024$6,851+42.2%
2023$4,819-0.4%
2022$4,838+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002024-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 7379, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910