Skip to content

16 Sherman Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2018

Property Information

Block4501
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,576
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,500
33%
Improvement Value:$478,100
67%
Total Assessment$715,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,979-0.6%
2024$16,080+40.1%
2023$11,478-0.4%
2022$11,521+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9293, Page 970Recorded3/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9250, Page 551Recorded10/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018702-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 7513, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005