Skip to content

132 New York Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$333,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2016

Property Information

Block4504
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H-FG4
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,500
58%
Improvement Value:$174,800
42%
Total Assessment$412,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,207-0.6%
2024$9,264+40.1%
2023$6,613-0.4%
2022$6,638+4.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9125, Page 617NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9028, Page 865NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/23/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880