Skip to content

390 Tonnele Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$2,300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block4601
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-IN
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,040
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,450,000
98%
Improvement Value:$50,000
2%
Total Assessment$2,500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$55,825-0.6%
2024$56,175+40.1%
2023$40,100-0.4%
2022$40,250-16.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9384, Page 623Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003102-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8764, Page 592Recorded11/29/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7187, Page 260Recorded1/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3415, Page 638