Skip to content

20 Troy St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block4702
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
53%
Improvement Value:$173,900
47%
Total Assessment$373,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,349-0.6%
2024$8,402+40.1%
2023$5,997-0.4%
2022$6,020+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8956, Page 962Recorded2/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043858-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$324,750
DeedBook 7245, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905