Skip to content

91 Reservoir Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2006

Property Information

Block4903
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
44%
Improvement Value:$321,900
56%
Total Assessment$571,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,771-0.6%
2024$12,851+40.1%
2023$9,173-0.4%
2022$9,208+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054107-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 7996, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890