Skip to content

184 Central Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block4904
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,129
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$521,000
64%
Improvement Value:$290,500
36%
Total Assessment$811,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,200-0.6%
2024$9,258+40.1%
2023$6,608-0.4%
2022$6,633+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000
Sq Ft1,129DeedBook 9954, Page 558Recorded1/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9162, Page 974NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005843-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment