Skip to content

182 Central Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$2,975,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block4904
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-D-9U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$450,000
25%
Improvement Value:$1,350,200
75%
Total Assessment$1,800,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$40,198-0.6%
2024$40,450+40.1%
2023$28,875-0.4%
2022$28,983+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,975,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9390, Page 329NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,005,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9302, Page 273NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034008-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910