Skip to content

64 Hopkins Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2022

Property Information

Block5905
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,327
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,800
52%
Improvement Value:$192,800
48%
Total Assessment$401,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,968-0.6%
2024$9,024+40.1%
2023$6,442-0.4%
2022$6,466+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,327DeedBook 9645, Page 550NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
DeedBook 9492, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$369,099

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,327DeedBook 9492, Page 584NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001153-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-025641-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039269-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000
DeedBook 8285, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885