Skip to content

274 St. Pauls Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2012

Property Information

Block6304
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,500
68%
Improvement Value:$151,500
32%
Total Assessment$480,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,718-0.6%
2024$10,786+19.0%
2023$9,066-0.4%
2022$9,100+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047129-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008417-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8864, Page 342NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/13/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 8220, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905