Skip to content

201 St. Pauls Ave.(Unit C1718)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2019

Property Information

Block6502
Lot2
QualifierC1718
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building ClassC0560
Description17S BA303UHE(1)
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage560
Acreage3.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
40%
Improvement Value:$121,200
60%
Total Assessment$201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,493-0.6%
2024$4,521+40.1%
2023$3,227-0.4%
2022$3,239+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft560DeedBook 9383, Page 202Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005014-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 7327, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966