Skip to content

122 Poplar St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2006

Property Information

Block702
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D1UH-CBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
51%
Improvement Value:$179,200
49%
Total Assessment$369,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,244-0.6%
2024$8,296+40.1%
2023$5,922-0.4%
2022$5,944+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010333-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 8373, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900