Skip to content

433 Hoboken Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block8101
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F&B-D-4U-NH
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,338
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$315,800
41%
Improvement Value:$457,400
59%
Total Assessment$773,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,266-0.6%
2024$17,374+40.1%
2023$12,402-0.4%
2022$12,449+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,338DeedBook 9726, Page 993Recorded2/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007536-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7168, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880