Skip to content

24 Concord St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2019

Property Information

Block8304
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,653
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,800
39%
Improvement Value:$334,500
61%
Total Assessment$548,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,244-0.6%
2024$12,320+40.1%
2023$8,795-0.4%
2022$8,828+7.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002267-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013169-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019139-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$49,200
DeedBook 3279, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910