Skip to content

296 Argyle PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2023

Property Information

Block127
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,635
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
29%
Improvement Value:$63,400
71%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,527+11.3%
2024$8,559+0.8%
2023$8,493-0.0%
2022$8,497-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,635DeedBook 9778, Page 6Recorded10/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,635DeedBook 9716, Page 890NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002076-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001688-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,635DeedBook 6046, Page 126Recorded9/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928