Skip to content

302 Argyle PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1932
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block127
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,800
29%
Improvement Value:$77,200
71%
Total Assessment$109,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,668+1.3%
2024$11,518+0.8%
2023$11,429-0.0%
2022$11,434-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 9875, Page 428NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 9820, Page 24NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3392, Page 364

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932