Skip to content

423 Beech StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2007

Property Information

Block127
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
39%
Improvement Value:$47,900
61%
Total Assessment$77,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,339+1.3%
2024$8,232+0.8%
2023$8,168-0.0%
2022$8,172-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010360-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007350-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 8289, Page 145Recorded8/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930