Skip to content

74 Rutherford PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2007

Property Information

Block137
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage16,384
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
45%
Improvement Value:$30,000
55%
Total Assessment$54,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,802+1.3%
2024$5,727+0.8%
2023$5,683-0.0%
2022$5,686-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft16,384DeedBook 8320, Page 11NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/12/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$56,768

From:

To:

DeedBook 7244, Page 82NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded3/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885