Skip to content

202 Argyle PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2019

Property Information

Block141
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
32%
Improvement Value:$72,800
68%
Total Assessment$106,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,390+1.3%
2024$11,243+0.8%
2023$11,156+22.7%
2022$9,095-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 9372, Page 763NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-059851-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4258, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915