Skip to content

630 Belleville TpkKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2011
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block150
Lot30
QualifierHM
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,500
12%
Improvement Value:$1,500,000
88%
Total Assessment$1,709,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$183,002+1.3%
2024$180,643+0.8%
2023$179,241-0.0%
2022$179,327-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8805, Page 944NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded8/11/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$2,650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8354, Page 320NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/18/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8014, Page 300NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/2/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000
DeedBook 3899, Page 48