Skip to content

614-616 Elm StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2023

Property Information

Block159
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SFR 1CG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,851
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
18%
Improvement Value:$84,200
82%
Total Assessment$102,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,994+1.3%
2024$10,852+0.8%
2023$10,768-0.0%
2022$10,773-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 9864, Page 179

Foreclosure Case F-031582-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050559-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$478,950
DeedBook 8043, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920