Skip to content

12 Prospect PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2024

Property Information

Block160
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
27%
Improvement Value:$75,000
73%
Total Assessment$103,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,052+1.3%
2024$9,922+0.8%
2023$9,845-0.0%
2022$9,850-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 9855, Page 740NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008825-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 9392, Page 868Recorded4/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033324-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905