Skip to content

193 Magnolia AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2018

Property Information

Block162
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,303
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
28%
Improvement Value:$65,400
72%
Total Assessment$91,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,763+1.3%
2024$9,637+0.8%
2023$9,562-0.0%
2022$9,567-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 9371, Page 724NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 9310, Page 452NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045989-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 7154, Page 236Recorded10/20/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925