Skip to content

216 Stewart AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$418,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block166
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
22%
Improvement Value:$88,000
78%
Total Assessment$112,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,075+1.3%
2024$11,920+0.8%
2023$11,827-0.0%
2022$11,833-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 9151, Page 316NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 9106, Page 322NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8870, Page 314

Foreclosure Case F-003524-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$423,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 7650, Page 18Recorded8/31/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915