Skip to content

688 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$569,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block168
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
26%
Improvement Value:$63,700
74%
Total Assessment$86,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,217+1.3%
2024$9,098+1.8%
2023$8,933-0.0%
2022$8,937-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 9878, Page 674Recorded2/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 9394, Page 88NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$349,000
DeedBook 9394, Page 88

Foreclosure Case F-034311-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 5936, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915