Skip to content

730 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block168
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,249
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
26%
Improvement Value:$61,500
74%
Total Assessment$82,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,842+1.3%
2024$8,728+0.8%
2023$8,661-0.0%
2022$8,665-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,249DeedBook 9172, Page 914Recorded1/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 9078, Page 965NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005221-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016035-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5738, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5681, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 3234, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925