Skip to content

390 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1895
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2021

Property Information

Block199
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
27%
Improvement Value:$63,000
73%
Total Assessment$86,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,238+1.3%
2024$9,119+0.8%
2023$9,049-0.0%
2022$9,053-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012533-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #20062297Sale Date7/16/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 9609, Page 194Recorded10/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 7451, Page 118Recorded1/27/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$174,500
DeedBook 5849, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895