Skip to content

325 Hickory StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2004

Property Information

Block212
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,878
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
19%
Improvement Value:$75,800
81%
Total Assessment$93,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,988+1.3%
2024$9,859+0.8%
2023$9,783-0.0%
2022$9,787-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016423-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039939-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,878DeedBook 7341, Page 182NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/3/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,878DeedBook 7201, Page 252NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/26/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5173, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936