Skip to content

210 Oakwood AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block213
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
21%
Improvement Value:$78,500
79%
Total Assessment$99,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,651+19.3%
2024$8,929+0.8%
2023$8,860-0.0%
2022$8,864-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 9135, Page 889NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002186-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000036-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4732, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905