Skip to content

97 Highland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2025

Property Information

Block21
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
26%
Improvement Value:$60,600
74%
Total Assessment$82,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,778+1.3%
2024$8,665+0.8%
2023$8,598-0.0%
2022$8,602-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001548-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 7840, Page 269Recorded3/14/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931