Skip to content

45 John Hay AveKearny, NJ 07032

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2023

Property Information

Block228
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S CB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
72%
Improvement Value:$14,900
28%
Total Assessment$52,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,609+1.3%
2024$5,537+0.8%
2023$5,494-0.0%
2022$5,497-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9732, Page 327NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002633-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9279, Page 514NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/5/2018