Skip to content

140 Elm StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2018

Property Information

Block237
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
28%
Improvement Value:$69,000
72%
Total Assessment$95,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,191+1.3%
2024$10,060+0.8%
2023$9,982-0.0%
2022$9,986-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 9067, Page 440NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 9067, Page 440

Foreclosure Case F-037223-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 7925, Page 168Recorded6/21/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885