Skip to content

224 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$293,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2003

Property Information

Block244
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page6 [D

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningC1
Sq Footage3,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
19%
Improvement Value:$74,600
81%
Total Assessment$92,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,859+1.3%
2024$9,732+0.8%
2023$9,657-0.0%
2022$9,661-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036820-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,640DeedBook 7121, Page 27Recorded9/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4229, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915