Skip to content

149 Wilson Ave

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2005

Property Information

Block248
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
16%
Improvement Value:$86,100
84%
Total Assessment$102,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,973+1.3%
2024$10,831+5.6%
2023$10,254-0.0%
2022$10,259-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014426-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 7598, Page 18NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 6027, Page 268Recorded8/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4975, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915