Skip to content

41 Kingsland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2016

Property Information

Block251
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
19%
Improvement Value:$72,600
81%
Total Assessment$90,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,645+1.3%
2024$9,521+0.8%
2023$9,447-0.0%
2022$9,451-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 8772, Page 610NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/14/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 7471, Page 228NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4857, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4183, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905