Skip to content

260 Wilson AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2017

Property Information

Block259
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM50

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
26%
Improvement Value:$52,200
74%
Total Assessment$70,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,536+1.3%
2024$7,439+0.8%
2023$7,381-0.0%
2022$7,385-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 9175, Page 712NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045522-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018320-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 7330, Page 28NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895