Skip to content

32 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2003

Property Information

Block13
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
20%
Improvement Value:$51,300
80%
Total Assessment$63,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,830+1.3%
2024$6,742+0.8%
2023$6,689-0.0%
2022$6,693-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032613-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 7144, Page 342Recorded10/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$123,600
DeedBook 5028, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4281, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 3259, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885