Skip to content

134 Dukes StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 1996

Property Information

Block271
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
22%
Improvement Value:$64,100
78%
Total Assessment$81,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,757+1.3%
2024$8,644+0.8%
2023$8,577-0.0%
2022$8,581-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-017245-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023524-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002369-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013380-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4959, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4872, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905