Skip to content

119 Bergen AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2022

Property Information

Block36
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,506
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
13%
Improvement Value:$119,200
87%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,623+1.3%
2024$14,435+76.0%
2023$8,199-0.0%
2022$8,203-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,506DeedBook 9696, Page 632NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,506DeedBook 9564, Page 411NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7235, Page 127NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded3/5/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905