Skip to content

246 Highland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 1993

Property Information

Block36
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
23%
Improvement Value:$58,200
77%
Total Assessment$75,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,104+1.3%
2024$7,999+0.8%
2023$7,937-0.0%
2022$7,941-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034669-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 4648, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920