Skip to content

387 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2025

Property Information

Block65
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF&2BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,600
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
21%
Improvement Value:$125,100
79%
Total Assessment$158,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,914+1.3%
2024$16,696+0.8%
2023$16,566-0.0%
2022$16,574-0.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8493, Page 110NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/22/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8097, Page 97NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/17/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4241, Page 229