Skip to content

73 Oakwood AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2024

Property Information

Block72
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,200
28%
Improvement Value:$99,100
72%
Total Assessment$137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,698+38.3%
2024$10,630+0.8%
2023$10,548-0.0%
2022$10,553-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 9805, Page 637NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 9749, Page 501NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002750-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5295, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905