Skip to content

41 Johnston AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$184,682
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block7
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,200
23%
Improvement Value:$40,700
77%
Total Assessment$52,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,663+1.3%
2024$5,590+0.8%
2023$5,547-0.0%
2022$5,549-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012724-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$184,682

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9194, Page 154NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded4/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016643-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5810, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3501, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890