Skip to content

103 Laurel AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2007

Property Information

Block94
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,401
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
41%
Improvement Value:$65,900
59%
Total Assessment$110,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,872+1.3%
2024$11,719+0.8%
2023$11,628-0.0%
2022$11,633-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-033482-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007911-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$452,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,401DeedBook 7753, Page 201Recorded12/12/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905