Skip to content

39 Stewart AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2021

Property Information

Block98
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,264
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
49%
Improvement Value:$53,600
51%
Total Assessment$105,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,326+1.3%
2024$11,180+0.8%
2023$11,093-0.0%
2022$11,098-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 9586, Page 337NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 8995, Page 228NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016273-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012441-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 8368, Page 304NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded11/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$432,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 7991, Page 235Recorded9/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920