Skip to content

517 Grand AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$367,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2018

Property Information

Block10
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings4
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,259
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$244,000
35%
Improvement Value:$454,300
65%
Total Assessment$698,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,199+7.3%
2024$11,368+17.5%
2023$9,675+2.1%
2022$9,475+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$367,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,259DeedBook 9365, Page 809Recorded12/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,259DeedBook 9332, Page 859NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040321-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,259DeedBook 7247, Page 201Recorded3/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915