Skip to content

1523 41st St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2014

Property Information

Block110
Lot345
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,958
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
56%
Improvement Value:$194,800
44%
Total Assessment$439,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,683+7.3%
2024$7,160-22.8%
2023$9,271+2.1%
2022$9,079+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 9002, Page 268Recorded10/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-023915-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 7162, Page 75Recorded11/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5130, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916