Skip to content

4817 Aschoff Pl

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2014

Property Information

Block95
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,700
37%
Improvement Value:$349,000
63%
Total Assessment$556,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,726+7.3%
2024$9,063+32.0%
2023$6,866+2.1%
2022$6,724+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 9011, Page 392Recorded12/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043339-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5719, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5296, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5081, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916